LibrariesAboutDepartments
Departments
Department TitleArea Code 865
Hodges Library Main Information/Circulation Desk974-4351
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources974-9314
Administration974-6600
Agriculture-Veterinary Medicine Library974-7338
Archives974-0048
Business Services Office974-4907
Cataloging974-2876
Assessment Programs and Collection Strategy974-4936
Commons974-4351
Digital Initiatives974-2923
Digital Production974-4121
Enterprise Systems946-2116
Human Resources974-6600
Interlibrary Services974-4240
Learning, Research, & Engagement974-8694
The Library Society of UT Knoxville / Development974-0037
Library Express974-0021
Library Outreach and Community Learning Services974-6381
Lost and Found974-4351
Marketing & Communication974-0430
Music Library974-3474
Scholars’ Collaborative974-6396
Shipping & Receiving974-4337
Social Work Library – Nashville615-329-3719
Special Collections974-4480
Studio974-6396
Technology Infrastructure974-2871

Explore our newest collections

UT Digital Collections has something for everyone. Delve into our newest collections: Vols and Lady Vols Basketball Media Guides.

University of Tennessee Volunteers and Lady Volunteer Basketball Media Guides More about image of University of Tennessee Volunteers and Lady Volunteer Basketball Media Guides
University of Tennessee Volunteers and Lady Volunteer Basketball Media Guides