LibrariesAboutDepartments
Departments
Department TitleArea Code 865
Hodges Library Main Information/Circulation Desk974-4351
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources974-9314
Administration974-6600
Agriculture-Veterinary Medicine Library974-7338
Archives974-0048
Business Services Office974-4907
Cataloging974-2876
Assessment Programs and Collection Strategy974-4936
Commons974-4351
Digital Initiatives974-2923
Digital Production974-4121
Enterprise Systems946-2116
Human Resources974-6600
Interlibrary Services974-4240
Learning, Research, & Engagement974-8694
The Library Society of UT Knoxville / Development974-0037
Library Express974-0021
Library Outreach and Community Learning Services974-6381
Lost and Found974-4351
Marketing & Communication974-0430
Music Library974-3474
Scholars’ Collaborative974-6396
Shipping & Receiving974-4337
Social Work Library – Nashville615-329-3719
Special Collections974-4480
Studio974-6396
Technology Infrastructure974-2871

Graduate Commons Officially Open

The long-awaited space just for graduate students in Hodges Library is now officially open to all graduate students.

UT graduate students gather for a meeting in the Graduate Commons at Hodges Library