Library Representatives
Academic Department Library Representative Subject Librarian
Accounting & Information Management Somer Khanlarian Chyz Judy Li
Advertising & Public Relations Mariea Hoy Paris Whalon
Judy Li
Africana Studies Carolyn Hodges Allison Sharp
Agricultural & Resource Economics Sreedhar Upendram Isabella Baxter
Agricultural Leadership Carrie Ann Stephens
Christopher Stripling
Isabella Baxter
Animal Science Liz Eckelkamp Isabella Baxter
Anthropology Kandace Hollenbach Greg March
Architecture & Design T. K. Davis Chris Eaker
Arabic Drew Paul Allison Sharp
Art Emily Bivens
Tim Hiles
Paris Whalon
Ken Wise
Asian Studies Laura Nenzi Allison Sharp
Audiology & Speech Pathology Mark Hedrick Melanie Allen
Niki Kirkpatrick
Biochemistry, Cellular & Molecular Biology Jae H. Park Donna Braquet
Biosystems Engineering & Soil Science Jennifer deBruyn Isabella Baxter
Business Analytics & Statistics Julie Ferrara Judy Li
Chemistry Craig Barnes Teresa Berry
Child & Family Studies Amy Rauer Donna Braquet
Children’s & Young Adult Literature Cindy Welch Ken Wise
Cinema Studies Maria Stehle Teresa Berry
Classics Maura Lafferty Molly Royse
Communication Studies Michael Kotowski Paris Whalon
Digital Humanities Holly Mercer
Earth & Planetary Sciences Md. Iftekhar Alam Greg March
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology Dan Simberloff Donna Braquet
Economics Marianne Wanamaker Judy Li
Educational Leadership & Policy Studies Terry Ishitani Teresa Berry
Educational Psychology & Counseling Karee Dunn Teresa Berry
Engineering
  Chemical & Biomolecular Ramki Kalyanaraman
  Civil & Environmental Timothy Truster
  Electrical & Computer Science Aly Fathy
  Industrial & Information Xueping Li Jeanine Williamson
  Materials Science David Keffer
  Mechanical, Aerospace & Biomedical Madhu Madhukar
  Nuclear Martin Grossbeck
English Chris Hebert Molly Royse
Entomology & Plant Pathology Kimberly Gwinn Isabella Baxter
Family & Consumer Science Soghra Jarvandi Isabella Baxter
Finance Ray DeGennaro Judy Li
Food Science & Technology Tom Denes Isabella Baxter
Forestry, Wildlife & Fisheries Larry Tankersley Isabella Baxter
French Anne-Helene Miller Allison Sharp
Geography Sally Horn Greg March
German Dan Magilow Allison Sharp
History Luke Harlow Shaina Destine
Information Sciences Rachel Fleming-May Paris Whalon
Italian Flavia Brizio-Skov Allison Sharp
Journalism & Electronic Media Amber Roessner Paris Whalon
Kinesiology, Recreation & Sports Studies Kelley Strohacker Teresa Berry
Latin American Studies Euridice Silva-Filho Allison Sharp
Management Codou Samba Judy Li
Marketing Eddie Armbrister Judy Li
Mathematics Shashikant Mulay Teresa Berry
Medieval Studies Jacob Latham Shaina Destine
Microbiology Karen Lloyd Donna Braquet
Music Kevin Class Chris Durman
Nathalie Hristov
Nursing Katie Morgan Melanie Allen
Niki Kirkpatrick
Nutrition Jay Whelan Melanie Allen
Niki Kirkpatrick
Philosophy Adam Cureton Ken Wise
Physics & Astronomy Michael Guidry Teresa Berry
Plant Sciences Hem Bhandari Isabella Baxter
Political Science Michael Fitzgerald Kris Bronstad
Portuguese Euridice Silva-Filho Allison Sharp
Psychology Patrick Grzanka Brianne Dosch
Public Health Laurie Meschke Melanie Allen
Niki Kirkpatrick
Religious Studies Helene Sinnreich Ken Wise
Retail, Hospitality & Tourism Jeremy Whaley Judy Li
Russian Stephen Blackwell Allison Sharp
Social Work Stephen McGarity Steven Milewski
Sociology Shaneda Destine Kris Bronstad
Spanish Dawn Duke Allison Sharp
Supply Chain Management Pam Donovan Judy Li
Theater Amber Williams Chris Caldwell
Theory and Practice in Teacher Education Deborah Wooten Teresa Berry
Veterinary Medicine
  Biomedical and Diagnostic Sciences Michael F. McEntee
  Large Animal Clinical Sciences Ricardo Videla Jeanine Williamson
  Small Animal Clinical Sciences Jennifer Stokes
Adrien Hespel
Women’s Studies Patricia Freeland Donna Braquet

Culture Corner

The 2020-2021 Culture Corner offers resources and materials to explore Native American cultures and traditions.

Image of a woman sitting among poppies