Name
Phone
Email
Department
Eric Arnold
Scholars Collaborative
Mark Baggett
Digital Initiatives
Zoe Bastone
Agriculture & Veterinary Medicine Library
Isabella Baxter
Agriculture & Veterinary Medicine Library
Jennifer Beals
Special Collections
Becky Becker
Special Collections
Louis Becker
Assessment Programs and Collection Strategy
Robin Bedenbaugh
Marketing & Communication
Alan Bennett
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources
Teresa Berry
Liaison Programs
Troy Bidwell
Technology Infrastructure
Kim Blaylock
Cataloging
Jon Boggs
UT Press
Alex Boris
Learning Commons
Michelle Brannen
Scholars Collaborative
Donna Braquet
Liaison Programs
Tonya Brewer
Business Services Office
Nancy Bright
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources
Kris Bronstad
Special Collections
Kat Brooks
Learning Commons
Joshua Bumpus
Public Services
Rachel Caldwell
Scholars Collaborative
Chris Caldwell
Special Collections
Nicole Carney
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources
Drew Christensen
Enterprise Systems
Jeffery Clark
Public Services
Lizzie Cope
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources
Robin Cox
Cataloging
Paul Cummins
Digital Initiatives
Scot Danforth
UT Press
Teresa Daugherty
Business Services Office
Bryan Davis
Collection Logistics
Lisa Davis
UT Press
William De Leonardis
Collection Logistics
Jonathan Dennison
Facilities
Library Desktop Support
Shaina Vanes Destine
Liaison Programs
Elijah Dies
Teaching & Learning Programs
Melanie Dixson
Liaison Programs
Michael Dodson
Public Services
Brianne Dosch
Liaison Programs
Heather Doss
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources
Kala Dunn
Public Services
Chris Durman
Music Library
Bridger Dyson-Smith
Digital Initiatives
Chris Eaker
Scholars Collaborative
Bill Eigelsbach
Special Collections
Doug Engle
Public Services
Joe Ferguson
Enterprise Systems
Peter Fernandez
Liaison Programs
Katie Forgy
Public Services
Casey Fox
Administration
Sarah Funk
Digital Initiatives
Emily Gore
Digital Initiatives & Technology Infrastructure
Elyssa Gould
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources
Kelly Gray
UT Press
Sara Green
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources
Elizabeth Greene
Administration
Meredith Hale
Digital Initiatives
Eddie Harrell
Community Service Officer
Brittany Hatcher
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources
Jeffrey Hines
Agriculture & Veterinary Medicine Library
Trey Hobson
The Studio
Val Hodge
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources
Kyle Hovious
Special Collections
Nathalie Hristov
Music Library
Monica Ihli
Liaison Programs
Connie Inman
Technology Infrastructure
Cathy Jenkins
Marketing & Communication
Sarah Johnson
Learning Commons
Mat Jordan
Digital Initiatives
Mat Jordan (Local)
Casey Kaufman
Rising from the Ashes Oral History Project
Olivia Kelley
Administration
Niki Kirkpatrick
Liaison Programs
Bill Koudelis
Public Services
Judy Li
Liaison Programs
Julie Loving
Collection Logistics
Michael Lowe
Collection Logistics
Debra Lyons
Business Services Office
Thura Mack
Community Learning Services & Diversity
Greg March
Liaison Programs
Regina Mays
Assessment Programs and Collection Strategy
Allison McKittrick
Special Collections
Alison Meadows
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources
Holly Mercer
Administration
Jennifer Mezick
Assessment Programs and Collection Strategy
Steven Milewski
Liaison Programs
Patrick Minton
Public Services
Brittany Norwood
Learning Commons
Shelly O'Barr
The Studio
Jessica Oetting
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources
Victoria Ogle
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources
Sonya Opachick
Business Services Office
Anchalee (Joy) Panigabutra-Roberts
Cataloging
Emily Patrick
Digital Initiatives
Linsey Perry
UT Press
Tom Post
UT Press
Charissa Powell
Teaching & Learning Programs
Sean Powell
Community Service Officer
Susan Pritchard
Administration
Steve Pursiful
Facilities
Christopher Randolph
Community Service Officer
David Ratledge
Technology Infrastructure
Gwendolyn Reeder
Community Service Officer
Chris Reynolds
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources
Amanda Richards
Special Collections
Allie Roberts
Liaison Programs
Ethan Graham Roeder
Music Library
Mike Rogers
Enterprise Systems
Laura Romans
Special Collections
Wanda Rosinski
Cataloging
Molly Royse
Liaison Programs
Martha Rudolph
Marketing & Communication
Ingrid Ruffin
Learning Commons
Annamarie Russell
Administration
Olivia Saccullo
Collection Logistics
Anna Sandelli
Teaching & Learning Programs
Nilofar Sareh
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources
Tyler Schlandt
Facilities
David Scott
Cataloging
Amber Sewell
Teaching & Learning Programs
Richard Sexton
Agriculture & Veterinary Medicine Library
Carol Shaffer
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources
Allison Sharp
Liaison Programs
Allison Shepard
Teaching & Learning Programs
Kathryn Shepas
Music Library
Alesha Shumar
Special Collections
Steve Smith
Administration
Jake Sumner
UT Press
Grace Therrell
Teaching & Learning Programs
Christy Thomas
Assessment Programs and Collection Strategy
Stephanie Thompson
UT Press
Kathleen Thornton
Acquisitions & Continuing Resources
Louisa Trott
Digital Projects
Will Veale
Technology Infrastructure
Megan Venable
Community Learning Services & Diversity
Teresa Walker
Administration
Samantha Ward
Agriculture & Veterinary Medicine Library
Thomas Wells
UT Press
Paris Whalon
Scholars Collaborative
Christine White
Marketing & Communication
Derek Williams
Collection Logistics
Gail Williams
Assessment Programs and Collection Strategy
Jeanine Williamson
Liaison Programs
Ken Wise
Liaison Programs
Greg Womac
Public Services
Jason Wood
Business Services Office
James Wood
Public Services

Culture Corner

The 2020-2021 Culture Corner offers resources and materials to explore Native American cultures and traditions.

Image of a woman sitting among poppies