Library Representatives

 

Academic Department Library Representative Subject Librarian
Accounting & Information Management Harold Roth Judy Li
Advertising & Public Relations Mariea Hoy Robin Bedenbaugh
Judy Li
Africana Studies Catherine Higgs Allison Sharp
Agricultural & Resource Economics Vacant Peter Fernandez
Agricultural Leadership Carrie Ann Stephens
Christopher Stripling
Peter Fernandez
Anthropology Barbara Heath Greg March
Architecture & Design T. K. Davis Chris Eaker
Art Emily Bivens
Tim Hiles
Rachel Radom
Michelle Brannen
Animal Science Peter Krawczel Peter Fernandez
Asian Studies Suzanne Wrigh Allison Sharp
Audiology & Speech Pathology Mark Hedrick Lana Dixon
Biochemistry, Cellular & Molecular Biology Albrecht von Armim Donna Braquet
Biosystems Engineering & Soil Science Jennifer deBruyn Peter Fernandez
Chemistry David Baker Teresa Berry
Child & Family Studies Sandra Twardosz Deb Thomas
Children’s & Young Adult Literature Cindy Welch Ken Wise
Cinema Studies Maria Stehle Alan Wallace
Classics Robert Sklenar Ashley Maynor
Communication Studies John Haas Robin Bedenbaugh
Digital Humanites Ashley Maynor
Earth & Planetary Sciences Robert Riding Gayle Baker
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology Joseph Williams Donna Braquet
Economics Marianne Wanamaker Judy Li
Educational Leadership & Policy Studies Terry Ishitani Alan Wallace
Educational Psychology & Counseling Patrick Dunn Alan Wallace
Engineering
Chemical & Biomolecular
Civil & Environmental
Electrical & Computer Science
Industrial & Information
Materials Science
Mechanical, Aerospace & Biomedical
Nuclear
Ramki Kalyanaraman
Timothy Truster
Aly Fathy
Mingzhou Jin
David Keffer
Madhu Madhukar
Martin Grossbeck
Jeanine Williamson
English Dawn Coleman Chris Caldwell
Entomology & Plant Pathology Kimberly Gwinn Peter Fernandez
Family & Consumer Science Betty Greer Peter Fernandez
Finance Thomas Boehm Judy Li
Food Science & Technology Irene Hanning Peter Fernandez
Forestry, Wildlife & Fisheries Larry Tankersley Peter Fernandez
French Douja Mamelouk Margaret Casado
Geography Sally Horn Greg March
German Dan Magilow Margaret Casado
History Daniel Feller Anne Bridges
Information Sciences Rachel Fleming-May Margaret Casado
Italian Flavia Brizio-Skov Margaret Casado
Japanese Vacant Margaret Casado
Journalism & Electronic Media Maria Fontenot Michelle Brannen
Kinesiology, Recreation & Sports Studies Kelley Strohacker Alan Wallace
Latin American Studies Euridice Silva-Filho Sandy Leach
Law Cathy Cochran
Management Randal Pierce Judy Li
Marketing & Supply Chain Management Lisa Murray Judy Li
Mathematics Shashikant Mulay Teresa Berry
Medieval Studies Jacob Latham Anne Bridges
Microbiology Karen Lloyd Donna Braquet
Music Patricia Carter Chris Durman
Nathalie Hristov
Nursing Sadie Hutson Lana Dixon
Nutrition Jay Whelan Lana Dixon
Philosophy John Nolt Ken Wise
Physics & Astronomy Michael Guidry Teresa Berry
Plant Sciences Feng Chen Peter Fernandez
Political Science Michael Fitzgerald JoAnne Deeken
Portuguese Euridice Silva-Filho Sandy Leach
Psychology Eric Sundstrom Alan WallaceDonna Braquet
Public Health Paul Terry Lana Dixon
Religious Studies Megan Bryson Ken Wise
Retail, Hospitality & Tourism Hee-Jin Lim Judy Li
Russian Natalia Pervukhin Margaret Casado
Social Work–Knoxville Lisa Reyes Mason Steve Milewski
Social Work–Nashville Elsie Pettit
Sociology Hoan Bui JoAnne Deeken
Spanish Bryant Creel
Dawn Duke
Margaret Casado
Business Analytics & Statistics Becky Walker Judy Li
Teacher Education Deborah Wooten Alan Wallace
Theatre Amber Williams Chris Caldwell
Veterinary Medicine
Biomedical Sciences
Large Animal Clinical Sciences
Diagnostic Sciences
Small Animal Clinical Sciences
Hwa-Chain Wang
Melissa Hines
Michael Fry
Silke Hecht
Ann Viera
Women’s Studies Patricia Freeland JoAnne Deeken