Departments

area code 865
Hodges Library Main Information/Circulation Desk 974-4351
Administration 974-6600
Agriculture-Veterinary Medicine Library 974-7338
Archives 974-0048
Business Services Office 974-4907
Commons 974-4351
Digital Initiatives 974-2923
Discovery & Technical Services 974-2876
Digital Production & Publishing 974-4121
Licensing, E-Resources, & Serials 974-4236
Human Resources 974-4424
Interlibrary Services 974-4240
Learning, Research, & Engagement 974-8694
The Library Society of UT Knoxville / Development 974-0037
Library Express 974-0021
Library Outreach and Community Learning Services 974-6381
Lost and Found 974-4499
Marketing & Communication 974-0430
Music Library 974-3474
Research Collections 974-3652
Research & Grants 974-4702
Shipping & Receiving 974-4337
Social Work Library – Nashville 615-329-3719
Special Collections 974-4480
Studio 974-6396
Technology Infrastructure 974-2871